Indian Army Procurement of Critical Military Components and Materials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Critical Military Components and Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Critical Military Components and Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950905, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with the bid submission window commencing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Dated 22-08-2026, the tender pertains to the "TSS BOQ" and encompasses a total quantity of 222 units for a diverse range of critical items. These include, but are not limited to, Cable Stopping, Remote Connection for Fuel Lines, Pump to Injection systems, Oil Pressure Gauges, Leather Cloth, Green Canvas Cotton, Plywood, and Cellular GP Sheets. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their Amritsar location, and interested parties should note that this is a requirement for essential components, likely for operational or maintenance purposes within military applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cable_stop_2026-08-22-13-14-36_415bca411c82a10a6448097e0f770515.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845816.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794115.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Begg Cousland Make Critical Deduster Fan..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Materials Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Begg Cousland Make Critical Deduster Fan...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Materials Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category