| Tender Title | IndianOil Panipat Refinery Procurement of Begg Cousland Deduster Fan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PR_190862_1 | Tender Reference Number | PRMM268066 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panipat Refinery Indian Oil Corporation Limited , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Begg Cousland Make Critical Deduster Fan
This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of a BEGG COUSLAND MAKE CRITICAL Deduster Fan for IndianOil, specifically for the Panipat Refinery. The tender is being issued by DGM(MAT) at the Panipat Refinery Admin Building Purchase Department. Key dates are as follows: document download commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission also begins on August 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. This is a single-cover tender for goods, with the form of contract being a supply. The EMD fee is listed as ₹0.00 and is not applicable. The period of work is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, tender acceptance format, FAQs, bidder help document, special instructions, tender document itself, ATC, BOQ, and GPC, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements. The bid opening will take place at the Panipat Refinery Indian Oil Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(mat) |
| Address | Panipat Refinery Admin Building Purchase Department |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Volume Low Speed (HVLS) Fan Procurement for Defence Establishment..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Ac And Dc Impeller Of Scanner Air Fan At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category