| Tender Title | Indian Army Sports Infrastructure Upgrade: Lighting, Volleyball Courts, and Fencing Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army, is issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888434. Dated 13-08-2026, this solicitation concerns the supply and installation of a comprehensive range of sports and infrastructure components. The scope of work encompasses a substantial quantity of 9016 items, categorized under "Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)". Furthermore, the tender includes the provision of essential elements for volleyball courts, such as Volleyball Court Concrete Base, Volleyball Court Surface, Volleyball Poles, and a Referee Chair. The project also requires Flood Lights for illumination and a Chain Link Fence for security and containment, along with Drain Systems for proper water management. Bids are invited from eligible suppliers, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office located in Jalandhar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Artificial Turf Volleyball Court Construction for Indian Army in Bangalore..read more
Construction of Two Synthetic Volleyball Courts..read more
Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Tender..read more
Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula..read more
Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category