| Tender Title | Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply for Indian Army at Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7648705 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7648705. The subject of this procurement is the "Laying of Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court with Allied Accessories." Bids will be accepted from 1:00 PM on September 6, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This opportunity is for the provision of a single (1) synthetic surface volleyball court, complete with all necessary allied accessories, to be established at the specified location in Pathankot. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals by the closing date of September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Installation with Allied Accessories..read more
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Resurfacing for Indian Air Force Thanjavur..read more
Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball
 Court At Kathua City 2nd Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category