Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Installation with Allied Accessories

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Installation with Allied Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857941Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Installation with Allied Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857941
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation from the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, based in Meerut, seeks bids for the comprehensive laying of a volleyball court. The scope of work encompasses the installation of a high-quality synthetic playing surface, along with all necessary poles and allied accessories. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857941, is open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 8:14 PM, and interested parties must submit their proposals no later than September 16, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender is for a single unit of this specialized facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_parameters_and_sketch_2026-07-31-08-51-50_8ba3531fa9377c88f2f2adac38892a4c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687790.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category