| Tender Title | Synthetic Volleyball Court Resurfacing for Indian Air Force Thanjavur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,926 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the comprehensive RE-SURFACING OF A SYNTHETIC VOLLEYBALL COURT, located at the Indian Air Force facility in Thanjavur, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944787, is open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 11:37 AM until 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 49,926.0 is required. This critical project necessitates expertise in synthetic court resurfacing to ensure the delivery of a high-quality, durable, and functional sports facility compliant with the stringent standards expected by the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply..read more
Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more
Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more
Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball
 Court At Kathua City 2nd Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category