| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7820496 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the procurement of **High End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2)** and **A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7820496**, is being submitted on behalf of the **Indian Army**, under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender is open for submission from **06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** to **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 27,210.00** is required. This procurement is intended to support operations from the **Department Of Military Affairs** located at ************* Gurdaspur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops & A3 Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & A3 Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more
Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category