| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & A3 Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with an EMD of INR 200,000.0. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866166, is for a total quantity of 16 units, comprising High-End Desktop Computers and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), both classified under Category Q2. The bid is open for submission from 1:00 PM on September 6, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This opportunity, dated August 17, 2026, is relevant to suppliers capable of providing these specified IT and printing solutions to support the operational needs of the Indian Army located in Baramulla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops & A3 Multifunction Printers..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktops, Printers, MFPs, and Interactive Panels for Higher..read more
Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more
Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category