Indian Army Gurdaspur All-in-One PC Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Gurdaspur All-in-One PC Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984951Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Gurdaspur All-in-One PC Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984951
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984951, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an arm of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for **All in One PCs (V2) (Q2)**, with a total required quantity of **two (2) units**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 7:45 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity is specifically relevant for suppliers and manufacturers capable of meeting the technical specifications and delivery requirements for high-quality computing solutions, intended for use by the Indian Army at their Gurdaspur location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences,..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 12 All-in-One PCs for Government Opium & Alkaloid Factories..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Jammu Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 12 All-in-One PCs for Government Opium & Alkaloid...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Jammu Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category