| Tender Title | Supply of 12 All-in-One PCs for Government Opium & Alkaloid Factories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930214, is being issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), under the Department of Revenue and Ministry of Finance. The procurement opportunity relates to "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)," with a total quantity of 12 units required. This tender will be open for applications from 18-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹34,000. The purchasing office is the Chief Controller Government Opium And Alkaloid Factories in New Delhi. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential computing hardware to a key government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
All In One Desktop..read more
NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers..read more
Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category