Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Higher Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the University of Jammu, is inviting bids for the procurement of six (6) All-in-One PCs (V2) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930467, offers an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential computing equipment to the University of Jammu, located at Baba Saheb Ambedkar Road, Jammu (Pin code: 180006). The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 1:50 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the notice dated August 18, 2026. This procurement aligns with the ongoing efforts to enhance technological infrastructure within the educational institutions of Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Computer_371387a5-85ff-4734-a2881787040852718_RGanjoo.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770994.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

All-in-One PC Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

All-in-One PC Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category