All-in-One PC Repair Services for Indian Army

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All-in-One PC Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll-in-One PC Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7990197. The procurement pertains to the repair of one (1) All-in-One PC, specifically registered under the number 8CC35107J3. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 8:20 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in the repair of this critical IT equipment for military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    all_in_2026-09-02-20-16-03_596fb71bf2df0e38f97c3c1cf9051cfd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839683.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences,..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 12 All-in-One PCs for Government Opium & Alkaloid Factories..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Jammu Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of 12 All-in-One PCs for Government Opium & Alkaloid...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Jammu Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for University of Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category