Indian Army Spice Procurement for Gurdaspur: Haldi, Mirchi, Dhaniya & Assorted Masalas

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement for Gurdaspur: Haldi, Mirchi, Dhaniya & Assorted Masalas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement for Gurdaspur: Haldi, Mirchi, Dhaniya & Assorted Masalas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958300, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the office located in Gurdaspur. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of essential spices, including Haldi Powder, Mirchi Powder, Dhaniya Powder, Ajwain, Zeera Sabut, Kasoori Methi Loose, Sounf Sabut, Tejpata, Loung, Moti Elachi, Sarson Kali, Chat Masala (100 gm), Sambhar Masala (100 gm), and Green Choti Elachi. The total quantity required for these items is 301 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:02 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment_1_2026-08-25-10-59-41_ce654e41481effdef6cedd5c87d22e59.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802923.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply for West Kameng Operations..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Masala Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Turmeric, Coriander, and Cumin for Indian Army Culinary Needs..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply and Procurement for Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Seasoning Supply Tender for Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply for West Kameng Operations...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Masala Procurement for Kargil Operations...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Turmeric, Coriander, and Cumin for Indian Army Culinary...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply and Procurement for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Seasoning Supply Tender for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category