Indian Army Spice and Seasoning Supply Tender for Kupwara

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice and Seasoning Supply Tender for Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice and Seasoning Supply Tender for Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990263, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of high-quality spices to the Indian Army. The tender, issued by the Indian Army's organisation on 02-09-2026, will commence accepting bids on 02-09-2026 at 9:24 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a substantial total quantity of 662 units across a diverse array of essential culinary ingredients. These include various forms of chilli powder (Haldi Powder Catch, Red Mirchi Powder Catch, Sabut Mirchi, Degi Mirch), ground and whole spices (Dhaniya Powder Catch, Jeera Powder, Kasturi Methi, Badi Elaichi, Chhoti Elachi, Kali Mirch, Loung, Methi Dana, Rai Dana, Ajwain, Sabut Dhaniya Catch, Tej Patta, Dal Chini), specialist spice blends (Chat Masala MDH, Chicken Masala MDH, GaramMasala MDH, Sambhar Masala MDH, Meat Masala MDH), and other key flavourings such as Hing, Lasoon, and Vinegar. Bids are to be submitted for the specified address in Kupwara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_format_2026-09-02-20-58-43_1da488e8b9b806456c85cfd60eb0c946.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Pagrexco Invites E-tender For Supply Of Sugar (m31)....read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category