Indian Army Spice Supply for West Kameng Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Supply for West Kameng Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Supply for West Kameng Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976950, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of spices to the Indian Army, located at ***********West Kameng. The tender commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:09 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total required quantity for the specified items, including Haldi Powder, Mirchi Powder, Dhaniya Powder, Kali Mirch, Jeera, Laung, Badi Elaichi, Rai Sarson, and Emali, is 277 units. This opportunity is presented by the Office of ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiments_specification_2026-08-31-11-58-19_e6487b81bb21e0f54db8f4df6effeb10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824637.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Prisons And Correctional Services Tender

Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks With..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Messware and Flag Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Prisons And Correctional Services Tender

Supply For Food Items For Sub Jail Sailana...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Preprinted High Quality Food Grade Polypropylene Bags Sacks...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category