| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bhatinda Military Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential equipment to Hqids, located at *********** BHATINDA. The specific requirement is for four (4) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954166. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:14 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for maintaining optimal operational environments within military facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gandhi Sagar Hydel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category