| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gandhi Sagar Hydel Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment for the Energy Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically for the Gandhi Sagar Hydel Power Station. Issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (mppgenco) Jabalpur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951814 and dated 22-08-2026, this procurement involves the supply of four (4) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units. Crucially, these units must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2), ensuring compliance with relevant quality standards. Bids will be accepted from 22-08-2026 at 6:08 PM until the closing deadline of 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement, operating under the jurisdiction of Madhya Pradesh, is a direct requirement for the operational efficiency of the Gandhi Sagar Hydel Power Station, signifying a critical need for reliable and certified air conditioning solutions within this vital energy infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Supply of 25 ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for NSSO..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Bhatinda Military Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category