Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to IS 14500 Standards

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to IS 14500 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to IS 14500 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a division of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991199, seeks to procure 3000 units of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3) that must conform to IS 14500 (Q3) standards. The procurement will be conducted by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, with the processing office located at Sangrur, specifically at 148001 Food Corporation of India, Near Banasar Bagh, Sangrur. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 11:13 AM and closes promptly on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials for the FCI's operations, with a clear specification on the type and quality of LLDPE film required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National Fertilizers..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category