Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500 Standards

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993450Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993450
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993450, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, and falls under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the District Office Hisar. The opportunity involves the supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3) conforming to IS 14500 (Q3) with a total quantity of 2800 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:23 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key government entity in the food and public distribution sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National Fertilizers..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to IS..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category