LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992540Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992540
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992540, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender pertains to the supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3), conforming to IS 14500 (Q3) specifications. A total quantity of 3000 units is required. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:25 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing office is located at the Food Corporation of India, Near Banasar Bagh, Sangrur (Address Code: 148001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National Fertilizers..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to IS..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film Conforming to...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category