Bathinda Food Corporation: Ad hoc Handling and Transport Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bathinda Food Corporation: Ad hoc Handling and Transport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990078Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBathinda Food Corporation: Ad hoc Handling and Transport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990078
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990078, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a key organization under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Department of Food and Public Distribution, through their Do Bathinda office, located at 151001FCI Divisional Office, Near TV Tower, Model Town Phase 1, is seeking proposals for Handling Transport and Other Mining Services, specifically for a percentage quote-based contract for Handling and Transport Service Adhoc HTC in Bathinda. This tender officially opens on 02-09-2026 at 8:46 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids for these critical logistical operations supporting the nation's food security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling and Transport from Melpakkam Rail Head to FSD..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote Basis..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Logistics and Transport Services for Mining Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Procurement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Handling and Transport from Melpakkam Rail Head to...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for BCCL Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields: Mining Handling and Transport Services on Percentage Quote...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Logistics and Transport Services for Mining Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Handling and Transport Services Procurement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category