Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film per IS 14500 Standards

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film per IS 14500 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film per IS 14500 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994130, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a constituent of the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The procurement is for a total quantity of 3000 units of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3), specifically conforming to IS 14500 (Q3) standards. The tender is being managed by the FCI office located at 148001 Food Corporation of India, Near Banasar Bagh, Sangrur. Interested bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:31 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender being dated 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National Fertilizers..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS 14500..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (IS 14500 Compliant)..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food...read more

Hisar , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for National...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film to IS...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

LLDPE Film Supply for Food Corporation of India...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Procurement of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (IS 14500...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category