Ferozepur Cantt Accommodation: Sunken Flooring and Plumbing Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ferozepur Cantt Accommodation: Sunken Flooring and Plumbing Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785929_1Tender Reference Number8041/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFerozepur Cantt Accommodation: Sunken Flooring and Plumbing Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785929_1
  • Tender Reference Number8041/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Sunken Flooring, Plumbing With Connected Items To Otm Accn In Aor Of Age B/r-ii Of Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8041/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, for Civil Works. The project involves the crucial repair of sunken flooring and associated plumbing with connected items for OTM accommodation within the Area of Responsibility of AGE B/R-II of GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids, comprising two covers, between September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Documents for this tender can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include a BOQ and comprehensive tender details, for specific requirements regarding enlisted and un-enlisted firms, including the mandatory submission of Provident Fund Code Number and GST Registration Certificate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary Fitting,..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary Fitting,..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings Internal Water Supply Line..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings Internal Water Supply...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category