| Tender Title | Hydrogen Cylinder Hydraulic and Ultrasonic Testing Services at GGSSTP Rupnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_171954_1 | Tender Reference Number | 749 /P-3/EMP-W- 13391 Dtd 14.07.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ggsstp, Ropar-140113 , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hydraulic Testing, Ultrasonic Testing Of Hydrogen Cylinders As Per Gas Cylinder Rule-2016 At A Test Pressure Of 250kg/cm2 At Ggsstp Rupnagar.
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically the hydraulic and ultrasonic testing of Hydrogen Cylinders. This critical service is required as per Gas Cylinder Rule-2016, with a specified test pressure of 250Kg/cm² to be conducted at GGSSTP Rupnagar. The tender, reference number 749 /P-3/EMP-W- 13391 Dtd 14.07.26, has a tender value of ₹ 11,390 for EMD, with a total tender fee of ₹ 2180 and a processing fee of ₹ 1,000. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (EMD submission receipt or exemption certificate), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price bid. The work is to be completed within 60 days of the contract award, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at GGSSTP. Prospective bidders are advised to download the NIT, DNIT, and BOQ documents as per the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Ce /hq |
| Address | Dy. Ce/hq,&#x0d Ggsstp, Ropar-140113 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar...read more
Procurement Of Air Filter Regulator And Their Spares In Respect Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ultrasonic Leak Detector For Commissioning And Testing Activities Of Stage Iii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category