G.I. Chain Link Fencing Installation at NIPER Mohali

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title G.I. Chain Link Fencing Installation at NIPER Mohali
Tender ID2026_DPHAR_924185_1Tender Reference NumberCPP103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiper Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleG.I. Chain Link Fencing Installation at NIPER Mohali
  • Tender ID2026_DPHAR_924185_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCPP103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiper Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing G.i Chain Link Fencing

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CPP103, is for the provision of G.I. Chain Link Fencing at NIPER Mohali, under the purview of the Department of Pharmaceuticals, a Central Government Ministry. The invitation is for an Open Tender, with bid submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM at NIPER Mohali. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,980, payable to the Director NIPER in Mohali, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order being permissible. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. There are no tender fees associated with this opportunity. Further detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and tenderer eligibility are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Niper
AddressDirector Niper Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ntpc Limited Tender

Chain Link Fencing Of Btg Area Of Ntpc Lara Stage-iii..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Ntpc Limited Tender

Chain Link Fencing Of Btg Area Of Ntpc Lara Stage-iii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category