| Tender Title | Chain Link Fencing Installation for Playground Near Jhulla Bridge, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_76 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026, is for the "CHAIN LINK FENCING OF PLAY GROUND AT NEAR JHULLA BRIDGE" within the Rajouri district, falling under the Civil Works product category. The project, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and is slated for completion within 30 days. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this Open Tender, which requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the CDR and other required documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri via CDR. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Challan MH-0515 at the Executive Engineer Rajouri. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download and sale period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:54 PM. Bid submission opens on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to thoroughly read the BOQ and Tender Documents for comprehensive work details and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Read Boq..read more
Providing And Fixing Of
 Chain Link Fencing Near
 Shiv Mandir Wno..read more
Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more
Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more
Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category