| Tender Title | Vitrified Tile Footpath Construction from Charan Kanwal Chowk to Gurudwara Sh Charan Kanwal Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173532_21 | Tender Reference Number | LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Machhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Vitrified Tiles At Footpath Charan Kanwal Chowk To Gurudwara Sh Charan Kanwal Sahib
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Council Machhiwara Sahib, invites bids for the crucial civil works project involving the provision and laying of vitrified tiles for the footpath extending from Charan Kanwal Chowk to Gurudwara Shri Charan Kanwal Sahib. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender reference number of LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EO Office, Machhiwara. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,320. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover for the financial price sheet in XLS format. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Comprehensive details regarding tender documents, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria are available for download starting August 13, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Muncipal Council Machhiwara Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L030-saranoo To Peomanyalan Jk12-405, L031-potha To..read more
Const. Of Road Near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Sahib In Link Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category