| Tender Title | Charan Mohalla Ward No 1 Krag Civil Works Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322448_108 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, for civil works. The project, titled "P WORK AT CHARAN MOHALLA WARD NO 1 KRAG" located in Rajouri (Pincode 185131), has an estimated tender value of ₹70,000 and a period of work of 90 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this open tender, which requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the revenue head. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Please refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and refer to the NIT for further specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8
 General..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category