Community Service Centre Construction in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_22Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_22
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the construction of a CSC (Community Service Centre) near Prati Mohalla, Ward No. 1, in Rajouri. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322190_22 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, is required. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) At..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre)...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category