Talwandi Bhai Civil Works: Construction of 12-Seat Public Toilet and Urinal Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Talwandi Bhai Civil Works: Construction of 12-Seat Public Toilet and Urinal Block
Tender ID2026_DLG_174447_3Tender Reference NumberMCTWB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L Tender LocationTalwandi Bhai , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTalwandi Bhai Civil Works: Construction of 12-Seat Public Toilet and Urinal Block
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174447_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMCTWB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L
  • Tender LocationTalwandi Bhai,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2153
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pt 3 Block (12 Seats), Urinal 6 No (sbm)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174447_3 and Reference Number MCTWB, is for the "Construction of PT 3 block (12 Seats), Urinal 6 No (SBM)" within Talwandi Bhai, Punjab, by the Department of Local Government. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,53,000 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the EO MC TALWANDI BHAI office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,153 is applicable. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Mc Talwandi Bhai
AddressEo Mc Talwandi Bhai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category