Amritsar North Zone Sewage Treatment Plant Construction and Pipeline Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 136.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar North Zone Sewage Treatment Plant Construction and Pipeline Works
Tender ID2026_DLG_172728_1Tender Reference Number60 MLD STP NORTH ZONE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 136.69 Cr Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar North Zone Sewage Treatment Plant Construction and Pipeline Works
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_172728_1
  • Tender Reference Number60 MLD STP NORTH ZONE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 136.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,69,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mps Of Capacity 120 Mld (peak Flow) Construction Of 60 Mld Stp Providing Laying Jointing Testing And Commissioning Of Following Pipelines And Other Works As Under At North Zone Gausabad Amritsar Town District Amritsar Under Amrut 2.0

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board, Amritsar, pertains to the construction of a 120 MLD (peak flow) Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in the North Zone of Gausabad, Amritsar. The scope of work includes the construction of a 60 MLD STP, along with the provision, laying, jointing, testing, and commissioning of associated pipelines and other ancillary works within Amritsar Town, District Amritsar, as part of the AMRUT 2.0 initiative. The estimated tender value is ₹1,36,69,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,69,000. This is an open tender with two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 22, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on July 29, 2026, 04:30 PM, and must be completed by September 22, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWSSD No.1, C-Block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar. The period of work is stipulated at 913 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Pwssd No.1, C-block Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Rejuvenation Of Wcl Water Bodies Construction Of Sewage Pumping Station And..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Rejuvenation Of Wcl Water Bodies Construction Of Sewage Pumping Station...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp)...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category