| Tender Title | Insulated Vehicle Hire for Milk Product Distribution in Amritsar and Surrounding Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_171642_1 | Tender Reference Number | 268 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Verka , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Insulated Vehicles For Supply Of Packed Milk And&#x0d Fresh Milk Products In Amritsar And Adjoining Towns
The Department of Cooperation, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking proposals for the "Hiring of insulated vehicles for supply of packed milk and fresh milk products in Amritsar and adjoining towns." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_Coop_171642_1 and Reference Number 268, is a Services category tender with an Item Rate contract form. Bidders are invited to submit their applications, with the Bid Submission Start Date being July 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date set for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at MILK PLANT VERKA. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, with no exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,200, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹200 tender fee, both payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | General Manager |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle Ranipet Route (4) Capacity..read more
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other Govt..read more
Transportation Of Milk Within The State/outside The State (pilkuwa, Hathras, Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category