| Tender Title | Insulated Vehicle Hire for Milk Product Distribution in Amritsar Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_171636_1 | Tender Reference Number | 267 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Milk Plant Verka , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-09 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of Insulated Vehicles For Supply Of Packed Milk And&#x0d Fresh Milk Products In Amritsar And Adjoining Towns
The Department of Cooperation, through its Milkfed (Verka) arm and specifically Verka Dairy Amritsar, is inviting bids for the **Hiring of insulated vehicles for the supply of packed milk and fresh milk products within Amritsar and its surrounding towns**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_Coop_171636_1 and Tender Reference Number 267, is for a period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is set at ₹10,000, with no exemption allowed, and a tender fee of ₹1,200 is applicable. The critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on July 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM, culminating in the Bid Opening Date on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MILK PLANT VERKA. The General Manager at MILK PLANT VERKA is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Milk Plant Verka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Insulated Vehicles For Supply Of Packed Milk And
 Fresh..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Vellore District Dcmpu,tender For Milk Distribution Vehicle Ranipet Route (4) Capacity..read more
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Transportation Of Milk Within The State/outside The State (pilkuwa, Hathras, Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category