Promotional Material Supply and Installation: Flex Boards, Banners, Signage, and More

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Promotional Material Supply and Installation: Flex Boards, Banners, Signage, and More
Tender ID2026_Coop_174403_1Tender Reference NumberCFP/GKB/MKTG/26-27/Advertise
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationCattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePromotional Material Supply and Installation: Flex Boards, Banners, Signage, and More
  • Tender ID2026_Coop_174403_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCFP/GKB/MKTG/26-27/Advertise
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationCattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Supply And Installation Of Flex Board, Flex Banner, Glow Sign Board, Canopy, Standees, Gum Sheet Stickers And Danglers

The Department of Cooperation, Government of Punjab, through its entity the Punjab State Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited (Verka), is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_Coop_174403_1) for the supply and installation of various promotional materials. This e-tender, classified under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods, seeks proposals for Flex Boards, Flex Banners, Glow Sign Boards, Canopies, Standees, Gum Sheet Stickers, and Danglers. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with the Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Price Bid (Cover Type: Finance) requiring submission in .pdf and .xls formats respectively. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is CFP/GKB/MKTG/26-27/Advertise. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are both set for September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening taking place at the Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarification on tender documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹40,000, with a Tender Fee of ₹1,100 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹100 tender fee) payable online. The bid validity period is 60 days. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is The Punjab State Co.op Milk Producers Federation Limited Verka Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger, Punjab, Pincode 143505. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, specifications, and terms and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Punjab State Co.op Milk Producers Federation Limited Verka Cattle Feed Plant Ghania Ke Banger
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards at..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army Communication..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

AYUSH Haryana: Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, Pamphlets, and Brochures..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

AYUSH Haryana: Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, Pamphlets, and Brochures...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category