Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards at IOCL JRAND DUMAD COMPLEX

Works
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards at IOCL JRAND DUMAD COMPLEX
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards at IOCL JRAND DUMAD COMPLEX
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical requirement by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Gujarat Refinery, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974305, is specifically for the "DESIGN, SUPPLY AND FIXING OF FLEX BANNERS AND SAFETY BOARDS" within the JRAND DUMAD COMPLEX. Bidders are advised to note the tender commencement date of 02-09-2026 at 11:04 AM, with the bid closing on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a custom bid for services within the specified category, seeking a reliable partner to enhance the visual communication and safety signage infrastructure at a key IOCL facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army Communication..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

AYUSH Haryana: Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, Pamphlets, and Brochures..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ASTRA Trg Arena Signage and Flex Board Supply in..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

AYUSH Haryana: Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, Pamphlets, and Brochures...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ASTRA Trg Arena Signage and Flex Board Supply...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category