| Tender Title | Supply of 0.09KW and 0.56KW Industrial Motors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956135 and dated 25-08-2026, is for the supply of 1040 units of motors. Specifically, the requirement includes MOTOR-RSB-WB-0.09KW (Material Code - 962720710000) and MOTOR-WB-0.56KW (Material Code - 962720020000). The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is the overseeing authority. The tender is being managed by the 10170006-ivp Goindwal office located at BHEL Industrial Valves Plant, Plot No. 433, Industrial Complex Phase-I, Goindwal Sahib, 143422BHEL. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 25-08-2026 at 4:27 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Various Electrical Motors for BHEL Trichy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 501 x 3TR Industrial Split..read more
PLC Industrial PC Based Data Acquisition System Supply..read more
Procurement of Demag Brake Motors and Accessories for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category