JIPMER Puducherry Parking and Drainage Facility Construction

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Puducherry Parking and Drainage Facility Construction
Tender ID2026_JIPMP_924992_1Tender Reference NumberJIP/ED/WORKS/2026/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Director, Jipmer Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Puducherry Parking and Drainage Facility Construction
  • Tender ID2026_JIPMP_924992_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJIP/ED/WORKS/2026/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Director, Jipmer Puducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Parking And Drainage Facility Near Ms Office, Jipmer Puducherry

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Construction of Parking and Drainage Facility near MS office, JIPMER Puducherry**. The Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry, a Central Autonomous Body under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, is the inviting authority. The project, with Tender Reference Number **JIP/ED/WORKS/2026/03**, falls under the category of Services, specifically for Miscellaneous Services, with a works contract. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity will be for 365 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹64,500, with the option for EMD exemption certificates, BG/ST, or SBI Collect payments. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to The Director, JIPMER. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open tender: document download and sale commence on **05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** and conclude on **28-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bid submission is open from **08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **28-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at The Purchase Section, JIPMER. This is a three-cover tender, with specific requirements for Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance documents as outlined in the detailed tender document. Interested parties should refer to the tender notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantity (BOQ_972027.xls) for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Jipmer Puducherry
AddressThe Director, Jipmer Puducherry
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And Development,..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category