Community Hall Renovation and Dining Hall/Kitchen Construction in Bahour, Puducherry

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Hall Renovation and Dining Hall/Kitchen Construction in Bahour, Puducherry
Tender ID2026_DLA_22805_1Tender Reference Number80/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBahour , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Hall Renovation and Dining Hall/Kitchen Construction in Bahour, Puducherry
  • Tender ID2026_DLA_22805_1
  • Tender Reference Number80/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBahour,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,316
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Community Hall And Construct The &amp#x0d Dinning Hall And Kitchen In Bahour Pet At Bahour&amp#x0d Constituency, Puducherry.

This tender is for the comprehensive renovation of an existing Community Hall and the construction of a new dining hall and kitchen within Bahourpet, Bahour Constituency, Puducherry. The project, falling under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works," is being managed by the Department of Local Administration through the Bahour Commune Panchayat. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting bids from qualified entities. The critical dates for this opportunity are as follows: the tender document download and bid submission period begins on September 4th, 2026, at 3:30 PM and concludes on September 15th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹525 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,316. The estimated work period is 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other pertinent specifications. The tender is to be submitted in one cover, with the cover type designated as Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and all payments related to fees and EMD must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressBahour Commune Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And&#x0d Compound Wall And Providing..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room,...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And&#x0d Compound Wall And...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category