Puducherry Burial Ground Water Supply and Road Improvements

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Puducherry Burial Ground Water Supply and Road Improvements
Tender ID2026_DLA_22804_1Tender Reference Number79/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSeliamedu , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePuducherry Burial Ground Water Supply and Road Improvements
  • Tender ID2026_DLA_22804_1
  • Tender Reference Number79/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSeliamedu,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Water Supply Facilities And Road Improvements To The Burial Ground In Seliamedupetembalam Constituency, Puducherry

This tender, referenced as 79/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Local Administration, specifically by The Commissioner of Bahour Commune Panchayat, for the essential work of providing water supply facilities and road improvements to the burial ground located in Seliamedupet, within the Embalam Constituency of Puducherry. This is an open tender process falling under the "Works" category, with a focus on "Civil Works" as the product category. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,640, and the Tender Fee is ₹525, both payable online. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period begins on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is structured with a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. Further detailed information, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressBahour Commune Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Pavement,new Borewell With Water Supply Arrangements And Shed Arrangements..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Compound Wall..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Pavement,new Borewell With Water Supply Arrangements And Shed...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Compound Wall...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category