Supply of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Square Aperture Wire Mesh Fabric

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Square Aperture Wire Mesh Fabric
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7706691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Square Aperture Wire Mesh Fabric
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7706691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **STAINLESS STEEL 304 GRADE SQUARE APERTURE WIREMESH FABRIC OR CLOTH** with a nominal mesh diameter of 0.36 MMAVE. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7706691**, is being managed by **Yantra India Limited** and has a total required quantity of **370** units. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding window opens on **05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This date signifies the deadline for all submissions. Further details regarding the specific office managing this solicitation are redacted for privacy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian Army,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli Healthcare..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 10 Units Stainless Steel Grade 304 Road Barricades..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC Barh..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 10 Units Stainless Steel Grade 304 Road Barricades...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category