Supply of 10 Units Stainless Steel Grade 304 Road Barricades

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10 Units Stainless Steel Grade 304 Road Barricades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10 Units Stainless Steel Grade 304 Road Barricades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944564, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, concerns the supply of **ROAD BARRICADES made from STAINLESS STEEL GRADE 304**. A total quantity of **10 units** is required. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:36 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures can be found within the official tender documentation released by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    steel_barricades_atc_2026-08-21-09-22-26_b2f39aeaddc94f1f38b4b5961ff41264.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786819.pdf
  • Document
    1787284897.pdf
  • Document
    1787284555.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian Army,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli Healthcare..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with Glass..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of SS 304 Grade Stainless Steel Benches for Kasauli...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category