Procurement of 5mm No3 Electric Detonators for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 5mm No3 Electric Detonators for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972877Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 5mm No3 Electric Detonators for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972877
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972877, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Munitions India Limited. The procurement is for Electric Detonators 5mm No3, with a total quantity of 510 units. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:17 AM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defence manufacturing entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-29-09-50-53_951a1b72dd3e982b9406306d423516d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819740.pdf
  • Document
    ATCOC_4c7341cc-3856-442f-a4791787978138475_mmbuyer4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 730 Units Electric Detonators N8TP for Defence Applications..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electric Drum Beater Procurement (24-Inch)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 730 Units Electric Detonators N8TP for Defence Applications...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Actuator Spares for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electric Drum Beater Procurement (24-Inch)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category