Indian Air Force Electric Drum Beater Procurement (24-Inch)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Electric Drum Beater Procurement (24-Inch)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Electric Drum Beater Procurement (24-Inch)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the urgent procurement of two (2) Electric Drum Beaters, each 24 inches in size, by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896232, is officially dated 14-08-2026. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closing strictly on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for operational requirements, and adherence to the specified timeline is paramount.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    electric_drum_beater_2026-08-10-07-56-30_34bb370d6ec5543691ca7c4d32b22b3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731487.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839993.pdf
  • Document
    EDM_abf6f825-311a-4a92-ab5e1786330323746_vijaysinghafa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Canon IR 2930 & Image Runner 6155 Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Canon IR 2930 & Image Runner 6155 Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category