| Tender Title | Canon IR 2930 & Image Runner 6155 Printer Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7569550 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,276 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a prestigious organization under the Ministry of Finance. Specifically, the Department of Economic Affairs, located at 455001 BNP Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, is seeking to acquire essential consumables for its operations. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7569550, details the requirement for a total quantity of 39 units comprising Drum Unit NPG-87 for Canon IR 2930, Drum Unit NPG-1002 for Image Runner 6155, Toner NPG-90 for IR 2930, and Toner NPG-1002 for Image Runner 6155. The bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,276.00 is mandated for participation. This tender is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency and continuity of critical printing and minting processes managed by SPMCIL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa..read more
Supply of IT and Printer Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Canon and Sharp Printer/Copier Components for Indian Army..read more
Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more
IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category