FRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,03,071
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918103, is being issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the **SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FRP MODULAR GRATINGS FOR DRAINS**. The scope of work encompasses the provision and fitting of a total quantity of **1089 units** of these specialized gratings. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on **03-09-2026 at 12:08 PM** and will conclude on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **103071.0** is required with the application. Further details regarding technical specifications and the application process can be found within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-14-11-59-01_1538b8bc32222c362a4e1b7dd7bbe129.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756618.pdf
  • Document
    1786689245.pdf
  • Document
    sow_261d8f7f-a789-47f2-aa0f1786689611686_rscwh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Molded Grating for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Modular Carpet Floor Tile Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Molded Grating for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Modular Carpet Floor Tile Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category