| Tender Title | Supply of FRP Molded Grating for Irel (India) Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934876 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Irel (India) Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of FRP Molded Grating. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7934876. Bidders are requested to note that the tender will commence on 19-08-2026 at 12:32 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required is 500 units of FRP Molded Grating. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement is managed by the HO office and falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name, PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
FRP Modular Grating Supply and Installation for Drainage Systems..read more
Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category