FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of Fibre Reinforced Plastic Grating (FRP Grating) (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953223, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 4:26 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement requires a total quantity of 500 units of FRP Grating. The project is located at the NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contracts and Material Management Wing, Anushakti, via Kota, Rajasthan, which is approximately 60 kilometers from Kota. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796830.pdf
  • Document
    atc_f9bd883b-5419-45be-aaa81787545399661_rrsuser727.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Molded Grating for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Molded Grating for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category