Indian Navy Engraved Successor Board Fabrication and Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Engraved Successor Board Fabrication and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968620Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Engraved Successor Board Fabrication and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968620
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968620, is issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for the fabrication of five (5) wall-mounted engraved successor boards. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:21 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the office of the Indian Navy, with the tender dated August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-27-16-50-08_136a2fdd1a18cb742a79c5c4fa81f684.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814752.pdf
  • Document
    TECFAB_a8c230d6-1e9c-4f8b-be331787834977853_Alogovikrant.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Furniture and Equipment Supply North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Service Cable, Building Security Lights, Sub Main Wiring,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Furniture and Equipment Supply North Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Service Cable, Building Security Lights, Sub Main...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category