Indian Navy Office Furniture and Equipment Supply North Goa

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Office Furniture and Equipment Supply North Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Office Furniture and Equipment Supply North Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of assorted office furniture and equipment for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, operating from their North Goa location. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988746, opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:40 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is seven. The specific items to be procured include table frames measuring 4.5 x 5.5 x 8mm, file-in-out racks of 2 x 2ft, whiteboards of dimensions 2 x 4ft and 3 x 4ft, rechargeable study lamps, and successor boards featuring a Mandovi hologram and 6mm thick acrylic with 20 sticker letters. This opportunity is presented by the Indian Navy to qualified suppliers within the specified categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-02-16-07-29_3e0bb3dede3d94f45c2b9c0560897f90.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838069.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Police Organisation Tender

Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Police Organisation Tender

Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category