Procurement of 11.1 Liter High-Pressure Dive Vessel with Integral Regulating Valve

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 11.1 Liter High-Pressure Dive Vessel with Integral Regulating Valve
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 11.1 Liter High-Pressure Dive Vessel with Integral Regulating Valve
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of one High-Pressure Dive Vessel with an integral regulating valve, specified as having a 11.1-liter capacity. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7899714, and the procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:06 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational capabilities of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-10-17-06-00_bb82414a6cc870ef8332a359170f43f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735736.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category